CJCC Accelerator Program (CJAP)
6th Oct, 2022
CJBI is organizing "CJBI Member Gathering 2022” on "Methods to Sustain the Balance between Virtue and Income of the Company​ based on Buddhist Philosophy".
10th Oct, 2022
Promoting Entrepreneurship and innovative Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs) are important for the sustainable development and growth of Cambodia’s economy. Aiming to achieve upper-middle-income status by 2030 and high-income status by 2050, the Royal Government of Cambodia has improved a business enabling environment as well as promoted entrepreneurship and innovation among start-ups and SMEs.
13th~14th Aug, 2022
We would like to inform you all that in this August on 13-14, we’re going to provide the physical training on “Finance for Non-Financial Business Owner” by Mr. Yorn Malimchheng, he has more than 10 years’ experience in Performance Management, Finance and Risk Management in both public and private.
23rd Jul, 2022~24th Apr, 2022
Following the success of the first online training program to strengthen and support the business owner and other target participants from Kep, Kampot, Sihanouk Ville, and Kandal, Cambodia-Japan Cooperation Center (CJCC) is sponsored by the Ministry of Economic and Finance through a partnership with Khmer Enterprise (KE) as a cooperation to continue providing this training program as the next target area to the participants in Siem Reap.
15th Jul, 2022
New special course is coming soon! “Logistic Management” by Mr. Tith Siela to gain the knowledge and tools to practise.
The purpose of CJCC Accelerator Program is to grow the investment ready entrepreneurs through providing the business capacity development as well as creating the business coloration and fundraising opportunities with Cambodian business association, impact investors and Japanese Companies. CJCC Accelerator Program consists of two main parts
1. First Phase to develop business capacities
Participants learn to develop their business capacities from intensive workshops, peer to peer mentoring from experts (optional), and support from the CJAP coordinators.
2. Second Phase to provide business matching and fundraising opportunity
Participants will participate in an online demo day, pitching opportunities with Cambodian business association and Japanese companies, business matching and fundraising support for business expansion, and boot camp opportunity with CJAP colleagues, alumni, trainers and coordinators to improve their pitching and presentation skills.
Benefits of the program
1. Pitching opportunities: Qualified entrepreneurs can benefit from pitching opportunities of Japanese companies, Cambodia business associations and impact investors.
2. Hands on support: You will have an One-on-one mentoring from Cambodian business associations and Japanese business professionals mentors, based on your request.
3. Boot Camp: Opportunities to join 2 days Boot Camp in Cambodia to brush up your pitch deck together with CJAP colleagues, trainers and coordinators.
4. Practical knowledge: business lectures and consultations by Cambodian and Japanese business professionals.
5. Networking: Business networking opportunities with Cambodian and Japanese business professionals and CJAP alumni.