Welcome and Thank You for Visiting Us!
It is our great pleasure and honor to have you as one of our website visitors. Please enjoy browsing through our website, and if you wish to experience in person, we would like to cordially invite you to visit our center where our friendly and smiling staff are waiting to welcome you. To serve you better, we highly appreciate your thoughts, comments, opinions, and feedbacks.
[Main Pillars] Since its official operation in April 2004. CJCC has been providing quality trainings and upgrade human capitals with international standard in order to respond to the labor market needs and socio-economic development in the country, while strengthening and expanding mutual understanding and cooperation between Japan and Cambodia through the three main activities: (1) Human Resource Development Courses, (2) Japanese Language Courses, and (3) Exchange Programs. All courses are lectured by qualified, experienced and competent Japanese and Cambodian lecturers, and other foreign experts to ensure that trainees will acquire specific skills, relevant knowledge and practical know-how, that enable them to manage their businesses more effectively and to engage in the current changing and more competitive business market in the region and the globe.
[Other Services] Besides the three main pillars mentioned above, the center also provides support and coordinates networking activities including business matching and business study tour for Cambodian and Japanese investors and business owners. In Dec 2015, Cambodia-Japan Association for Business & Investment (CJBI) was established. CJBI functions as a networking platform where Cambodian and Japanese businesspeople can meet, share, learn, connect and grow together. Moreover, you can also enjoy many other services at CJCC including facilities and rooms with different sizes that can accommodate from 20 to 500 people, library, catering and Nature Café in a refreshing atmosphere.
[Stakeholders] It is worth noting that all the great achievements made thus far would not have been possible without unconditional continuous supports and contributions of many committed individuals and organizations. Seizing this opportunity, I wish to express my high appreciation and sincere thanks to all stakeholders including the Embassy of Japan, JICA and JF in Cambodia, Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport, the CJCC’s Steering Committee; former directors, chief advisors, coordinators, experts, lecturers and all staff members for their strong leadership, management, commitments and dedications.
With a high appreciation for synergy, CJCC has become a popular hub and an important symbol of friendship and goodwill of the people of Cambodia and Japan. The center is proud to annually welcome nearly 200,000 visitors, Cambodians, Japanese and other nationalities. To maintain this momentum, we strongly believe your support and cooperation are indispensable.