29th Entrepreneurship Course
29th Entrepreneurship Course is opened for entrepreneurship-minded people
Phnom Penh: The Cambodia-Japan Cooperation Center (CJCC) is pleased to announce the launch of its 29th Entrepreneurship Course for the second semester of fiscal year 2023. This is a five-month training course that aims to equip aspiring and existing entrepreneurs with the knowledge, skills, and tools necessary to start and run a successful business. The course will start on October 20, 2023 and will accept applications until October 12, 2023.
The Entrepreneurship Course is part of the CJCC's Entrepreneurship Program, which has been running since 2005. The program covers a wide range of topics, such as business planning, market research, financial management, marketing and sales, human resource management, leadership, innovation, intellectual property, and business registration. The program also features lectures from experienced local consultants and entrepreneurs who share their insights and expertise on various aspects of entrepreneurship.
After completing this course participants are expected to be able to:
• Gain a deeper understanding of goal setting and entrepreneurial empowerment, which can help them maximize personal success and leadership.
• Understand the fundamental concepts of business innovation and the important factors that contribute to better preparation for starting a business or improving the management of an existing business.
• Obtain basic knowledge of finance, sales and marketing, and general operations of starting a business.
• Identify and manage business-related risks effectively.
• Formulate a practical business plan that can be turned into a real business.
• Establish an effective network among participants and other business owners who can be future potential business partners.
The CJCC invites all interested individuals who have a passion for entrepreneurship and want to learn how to turn their ideas into reality to apply for the 29th Entrepreneurship Course. The course fee is $450 per person, which includes course materials, refreshments, and certificates.
To apply for the Entrepreneurship Program, interested candidates can fill out the attached Application form or contact the CJCC office for more information. The application deadline is October 12, 2023.