Recently, many business network teams in the form of association, club or federation, especially young business owners, have been formed so as to strengthen and expand their businesses and to prepare themselves for the upcoming ASEAN community integration. Grasping this opportunity, CJCC has created a new networking activity that is envisaged to bring together executives in diverse businesses and to enhance, in particular, business capacity through networking between nominated Cambodian & Japanese businesspeople. Business Network activity covers Cambodia-Japan Business and Investment (CJBI), and Business Show.
Cambodia-Japan Business and Investment (CJBI) is a platform for Japanese and Cambodian business people to meet and share their best practices of business and to find partners for strengthening and expanding their business through business forum, business matching, KIZUNA Fund, seminar, etc.
BizShow Photo
In order to promote Japanese companies in Cambodia, CJCC created a “Business Show” corner for mainly Japanese companies to introduce themselves and their new products/services. Since we have received approximately 120,000-160,000 visitors every year, CJCC have become a place where university students and public people visit especially during weekend. It is a good place to promote your company/products.